me & my blogie =)

Daisypath - Personal pictureDaisypath Anniversary tickers

Friday, March 25, 2011

hello new term!

salama'laik..
yup,its been 3 days since 22/3/11 im back in Egypt..
back with etihad airways & im so so happy coz the pramugari & pramugara so kind & nice to us..plus so handsome & beautiful..
much more friendly than previous one i had travelled with..


new life in 'new' country 
after those riot everything turns back to normal..
the weather still cold but yesterday rain fell = summer getting near
OMG..hot2 go away!



my study..new sem gonna be really crazy..
harder than eva & lots to be memorized!
so unstable rite now
plus need to go to arabic class..
yeah..next year gonna be in da hosp.taking history & so on..so at least i need to understand those egyptian patients rite..

what eva it is..lets pray 4 each other,k..
thanks reading my entry!

Sumtimes im lazy, i get bored
i get scared, i feel ignored
i feel happy, i get silly
i choked on my own words
i make wishes, i have dreams
& i still want to believe
anything could happen in this world
for an ordinary girl
like me
q{>_0}p

TQ I REALLY APPRECIATE YOUR COMMENTS

2 doakan sy jd bakal doc. yg baik:

Raja Ellysya said...

yeah.agree!dis sem we gonna b more crazy than before.chayok3!! :D
insyaallah boleh!

lavenderlover said...

we can do it!yok study yok!
hehe=)

 

COPYRIGHT AND TEMPLATE DESIGN ALL RIGHT RESERVED BY CIK ROSE CUTE wink